Timing First, LLC - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Medina XC Festival - 10/7/2017                          
                               www.timingfirst.com                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC D1 Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Division 1 Results 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Rosinski, David           10 Kenston               17:45.13    1             
  2 Spurio, Mike              12 Normandy              17:51.62    2             
  3 Measures, Evan            12 Kenston               18:19.69    3             
  4 Heidenger, Charlie        11 Medina                18:20.60    4             
  5 Diluzio, Alexander        11 Normandy              18:22.05    5             
  6 Parrish, Brody             9 Wadsworth             18:33.82    6             
  7 Cerny, Clay               12 Medina                18:36.44    7             
  8 Healey, Owen              10 Strongsville          18:37.34    8             
  9 Wyler, David               9 Strongsville          18:37.60    9             
 10 Lin, Charlie               9 Strongsville          18:39.90   10             
 11 Kenosh, Connor            12 Kenston               18:42.68   11             
 12 Bohmer, Tyler             11 Medina                18:43.20   12             
 13 Horrigan, Kevin           11 Medina                18:45.11   13             
 14 Jorgenson, Michael        11 Hoban                 18:48.12   14             
 15 Wyler, Joey               11 Strongsville          18:49.56   15             
 16 Vein, Bryce               10 Medina                18:51.69   16             
 17 Quallich, Patrick         11 Medina                18:53.71   17             
 18 Aske, Andrew              11 Strongsville          18:55.89   18             
 19 Schontzler, Cameron        9 Medina                18:58.98   19             
 20 Kolesar, Carter           10 Medina                19:00.72                  
 21 Loy, Matt                 12 Strongsville          19:01.30   20             
 22 Kancherla, Sunil          11 Copley                19:02.56   21             
 23 Morgan, Ian                9 Medina                19:05.64                  
 24 Schmeller, Eli             9 Medina                19:07.91                  
 25 McMahan, Tyler             9 Kenston               19:09.04   22             
 26 Rios, Juan                12 Kenston               19:11.84   23             
 27 Musser, Josh              12 Strongsville          19:15.97   24             
 28 McConnell, Garrett         9 Kenston               19:17.17   25             
 29 Brown, Nate               11 Wadsworth             19:19.10   26             
 30 Swindell, Nate             9 Medina                19:22.98                  
 31 Collins, Gabe             10 Highland              19:23.92   27             
 32 Minor, Eric               11 Normandy              19:24.52   28             
 33 Novak, Justin             12 Strongsville          19:27.96                  
 34 Gabel, Austin             12 Wadsworth             19:31.58   29             
 35 DiMalanta, Nate            9 Highland              19:32.15   30             
 36 Kowalik, Ethan            10 Hoban                 19:32.93   31             
 37 Hopkins, Cole             11 Copley                19:33.44   32             
 38 Edwards, Tim              10 Wadsworth             19:34.61   33             
 39 Kozik, Jeffrey            11 No. Royalton          19:35.67   34             
 40 Diederich, Andrew         12 Normandy              19:36.24   35             
 41 Martell, Alec              9 Medina                19:38.25                  
 42 Witmer-Rich, Phillip       9 Kenston               19:38.32   36             
 43 Zajac, Nick               10 No. Royalton          19:39.30   37             
 44 Reddick, Drew              9 Medina                19:40.28                  
 45 Rush, Nathan              12 No. Royalton          19:41.46   38             
 46 Rupert, Eston              9 Medina                19:42.26                  
 47 Ransbury, Trevor          12 Medina                19:42.55                  
 48 Moskos, Ben               11 Wadsworth             19:45.60   39             
 49 Orlowski, Logan           11 Kenston               19:46.70                  
 50 Princic, Dennis            9 Kenston               19:47.81                  
 51 Atlas, Jacob              11 Wadsworth             19:47.86   40             
 52 Costanzo, Cody            12 No. Royalton          19:49.87   41             
 53 Skinner, Jack             12 Hoban                 19:52.45   42             
 54 Pierson, Troy             11 Revere                19:53.95   43             
 55 Ruch, Timmy               11 Strongsville          19:54.25                  
 56 Gironda, Robert           11 Nordonia              19:54.34   44             
 57 Lahrmer, Nathan            9 Nordonia              19:54.73   45             
 58 Southwell, Nathan         12 Medina                19:58.19                  
 59 Osowski, Johnny           12 No. Royalton          19:59.04   46             
 60 Morell, Joseph            11 Kenston               20:00.02                  
 61 Heflin, Tim                9 Strongsville          20:00.17                  
 62 Whitecar, Joe             10 Strongsville          20:00.35                  
 63 Shah, Abhishek            11 Howland               20:00.85   47             
 64 Bagatto, Simon            11 Copley                20:01.03   48             
 65 Martin, Thomas            10 Medina                20:01.64                  
 66 Avila, Ben                10 Green                 20:02.64   49             
 67 Phillips, Jared           11 Hoban                 20:03.04   50             
 68 Piehler, Brandon          10 Medina                20:03.36                  
 69 Reed, Nathan              12 Hoban                 20:03.55   51             
 70 Mattern, Isaac            11 Howland               20:03.84   52             
 71 Kaluza-Hauenstein, Nick    9 Wadsworth             20:05.47   53             
 72 Michels, Pedro            12 Kenston               20:05.72                  
 73 West, Jonathan            11 Medina                20:07.92                  
 74 Emling, Matthew           10 No. Royalton          20:08.33   54             
 75 Bowman, Ben               11 Green                 20:09.16   55             
 76 Bilski, Austin            11 No. Olmsted           20:09.62   56             
 77 Schramm, Brandon           9 Medina                20:09.65                  
 78 Marchetta, William        10 Revere                20:10.43   57             
 79 Spainhour, Zachary        10 Copley                20:11.12   58             
 80 Wodrich, Tyler            10 Medina                20:12.68                  
 81 Williams, Matt            10 Strongsville          20:12.69                  
 82 Pletcher, Connor          11 Wadsworth             20:12.77                  
 83 Kareti, Sarath            12 No. Royalton          20:14.01   59             
 84 Bishop, Anthony           12 Hoban                 20:15.95   60             
 85 Lewicki, Jason            11 Nordonia              20:17.06   61             
 86 Fahey, Jacob              10 Hoban                 20:18.74   62             
 87 Schemer, Joey             10 Strongsville          20:18.84                  
 88 Jagetia, Rahul            12 University School     20:19.18   63             
 89 Stump, Nick               11 Medina                20:20.92                  
 90 Vogt, Victor              12 Hoban                 20:21.21                  
 91 Mendenhall, Tom           12 Hoban                 20:22.35                  
 92 Orlowski, Owen             9 Kenston               20:23.10                  
 93 Niederer, Alex            10 University School     20:26.49   64             
 94 Johnson, Michael           9 Hoban                 20:26.61                  
 95 Smith, Alex               11 Medina                20:26.86                  
 96 Roose, Jacob              10 Revere                20:27.32   65             
 97 Barrett, Jared            11 No. Royalton          20:28.11                  
 98 Andrasik, Nolan           12 Medina                20:28.63                  
 99 Meyer, Ethan               9 Strongsville          20:30.54                  
100 Page, Calvin              10 Howland               20:31.89   66             
101 Koshel, Jacob              9 Strongsville          20:33.62                  
102 Krew, Jack                11 Revere                20:36.76   67             
103 Tomechko, Michael         10 Revere                20:37.21   68             
104 Matthews, McKae           12 Hoban                 20:38.26                  
105 Jones, Ben                11 Revere                20:39.88   69             
106 Secura, Joseph            10 Kenston               20:40.65                  
107 Ramer, Jared               9 No. Olmsted           20:40.87   70             
108 Young, Nathan              9 Copley                20:43.39   71             
109 Babbin, Kevin              9 Green                 20:43.97   72             
110 White, Evan                9 Nordonia              20:46.00   73             
111 Shella, Jake              10 No. Royalton          20:46.22                  
112 Merkle, Evan              10 Wadsworth             20:48.46                  
113 Smith, Leo                10 Highland              20:48.53   74             
114 Sherman, Kevin            12 No. Olmsted           20:51.97   75             
115 Fenohr, David             12 No. Royalton          20:53.78                  
116 Weber, Adler               9 Kenston               20:54.07                  
117 Festa, Dan                 9 Strongsville          20:55.69                  
118 Robinson, Gunner          11 Green                 20:56.15   76             
119 DeRusso, Joey             11 Nordonia              20:56.74   77             
120 Hsiao, Nathan             10 Westlake              20:57.22   78             
121 Hayn, Aaron                9 Green                 20:57.42   79             
122 Allan, Allen              10 Strongsville          20:59.38                  
123 Bullis, Gideon            11 Green                 20:59.68   80             
124 Stolar, Michael           10 No. Olmsted           21:01.07   81             
125 Dittoe, Sean              12 University School     21:04.51   82             
126 Bordenkircher, Robert     10 Hoban                 21:04.83                  
127 Knapik, Benjamin          10 Kenston               21:05.27                  
128 Schikowski, Danny          9 Revere                21:06.22   83             
129 Bereck, Mark              11 Kenston               21:06.61                  
130 Manousos, Niko            11 Revere                21:07.14                  
131 Dietrich, Nate            11 Wadsworth             21:07.30                  
132 Jones, Spencer             9 Revere                21:07.52                  
133 Hyne, Brandon              9 Copley                21:08.18   84             
134 DeAngelis, Nicholas       10 No. Royalton          21:09.62                  
135 Bard, Tristan              9 Revere                21:11.39                  
136 Kubicki, Jake             11 Highland              21:12.28   85             
137 Poole, Alex               10 Copley                21:13.11   86             
138 Agarwal, Neel             10 University School     21:13.88   87             
139 Reardon, Spencer           9 Berea-Midpark B       21:17.86   88             
140 Stavnicky, Quinn           9 Kenston               21:18.15                  
141 Klank, Garrett             9 Kenston               21:19.26                  
142 Labib, Mark               11 Copley                21:19.44                  
143 Leupp, Darren              9 Medina                21:22.41                  
144 Webb, Austin              12 Wadsworth             21:23.01                  
145 Spencer, Will             11 University School     21:23.96   89             
146 Wright, Warren             9 Highland              21:24.73   90             
147 Uren, Andrew              11 Wadsworth             21:25.66                  
148 Preston, Andrew           11 Copley                21:26.16                  
149 Shane, Landen              9 Green                 21:26.67   91             
150 Tornichio, Dominic        11 Revere                21:31.25                  
151 Darrin, Christian          9 Howland               21:31.52   92             
152 Accierto, Anthony          9 Medina                21:31.66                  
153 Von Horton, Christian     12 Highland              21:31.75   93             
154 Steinberg, Avery           9 Kenston               21:32.34                  
155 Cossick, Kurt             12 Wadsworth             21:32.74                  
156 Lippincott, Tommy          9 Nordonia              21:34.15   94             
157 Bhimavarapu, Murari       10 Medina                21:34.38                  
158 Swires, Grant             10 Wadsworth             21:34.44                  
159 Callaghan, Zeke           10 Wadsworth             21:34.59                  
160 Webster, Alex              9 Green                 21:36.37                  
161 Krishnamurthi, Rohan       9 University School     21:36.93   95             
162 Browne, Brady              9 Medina                21:38.16                  
163 Frerichs, Chris            9 University School     21:39.34   96             
164 Rush, Colin               10 No. Royalton          21:39.51                  
165 Riegler, Ryan             11 Highland              21:39.64   97             
166 Nelson, Shane             12 Highland              21:42.46                  
167 Kneisel, Zach             12 Westlake              21:43.31   98             
168 Hier, Mason               10 Hoban                 21:50.88                  
169 Bulkowski, Jake            9 No. Royalton          21:51.65                  
170 Lutz, Justin               9 Green                 21:51.82                  
171 Svendsen, Evan            11 Nordonia              21:53.19   99             
172 Ippolito, Cameron         12 University School     21:53.68                  
173 Fischer, James            11 Westlake              21:53.76  100             
174 Sluder, Matt              12 Medina                21:54.44                  
175 Perry, Cameron            10 Wadsworth             21:55.26                  
176 Roberts, Jakob            11 Kenston               21:55.84                  
177 Clifford, Chase           12 Strongsville          21:56.68                  
178 Roach, Aidan               9 Green                 22:01.85                  
179 Novak, Max                 9 Westlake              22:02.25  101             
180 Wright, Colin             12 Wadsworth             22:04.08                  
181 Palmer, Jeremy            11 Westlake              22:04.95  102             
182 Evtimov-Smith, John        9 No. Olmsted           22:06.00  103             
183 Young, Matt               11 Wadsworth             22:06.82                  
184 Kamel, Adam               12 Berea-Midpark B       22:08.13  104             
185 Lam, Matthew              11 No. Royalton          22:10.24                  
186 Biscan, Jacob             11 Hoban                 22:11.46                  
187 Boersma, Paul              9 No. Royalton          22:13.43                  
188 Colon, Emanuel            10 Berea-Midpark B       22:15.61  105             
189 Bordenkircher, Daniel     10 Hoban                 22:16.65                  
190 Hollis, Malik             12 Wadsworth             22:18.98                  
191 Payne, Colin              10 Green                 22:19.01                  
192 Cowoski, Anthony          11 Kenston               22:19.20                  
193 Corey, Ethan               9 Green                 22:21.40                  
194 Webb, J.D.                10 Wadsworth             22:23.84                  
195 Headrick, Austin          10 Wadsworth             22:24.23                  
196 Gouch, Sam                11 No. Olmsted           22:24.60  106             
197 Woods, John               11 Nordonia              22:25.27                  
198 Demian, Nathan             9 Berea-Midpark B       22:26.90  107             
199 Coote, Brian               9 Wadsworth             22:27.88                  
200 Kamath, Zavier             9 Westlake              22:28.60  108             
201 Chase, Adam               10 Revere                22:29.33                  
202 Schonauer, Evan           11 Nordonia              22:30.75                  
203 Mullenax, Sam              9 Berea-Midpark B       22:31.45  109             
204 Pochedly, Nathan          12 No. Royalton          22:32.66                  
205 Horrigan, Colin           11 Medina                22:34.59                  
206 Watrobski, Patrick        11 No. Royalton          22:34.81                  
207 Lee, Patrick              12 Westlake              22:34.92  110             
208 Finucane, Jack             9 Westlake              22:35.12                  
209 Comfort, Drake             9 Green                 22:35.30                  
210 Montgomery, Andrew         9 Medina                22:36.20                  
211 Huntsman, Ty              12 Green                 22:36.72                  
212 Falanga, Canon            10 Wadsworth             22:37.83                  
213 Grosko, Garrett           10 Green                 22:38.04                  
214 Novak, Drew               10 University School     22:38.96                  
215 Janke, Riley              10 Revere                22:44.65                  
216 Costello, Kevin           12 Nordonia              22:45.57                  
217 Daiker, Aidan             10 No. Royalton          22:47.01                  
218 Hafely, Nathaniel          9 Howland               22:48.26  111             
219 Willoughby, William       10 University School     22:50.60                  
220 Zannetakis, Michael       12 Howland               22:51.13  112             
221 Fricke, Connor             9 Green                 22:51.99                  
222 Cox, Joshua                9 Howland               22:53.49  113             
223 Karnati, Sai              10 University School     22:57.19                  
224 Bertman, Nathan            9 Kenston               22:57.25                  
225 Rubino, Mark               9 Howland               22:58.03                  
226 Colombi, Michael          11 Kenston               23:00.46                  
227 Mathias, Jacob             9 Medina                23:04.40                  
228 Rogozinski, Ryan          10 Westlake              23:04.42                  
229 Finding, Evan              9 Highland              23:04.55                  
230 Patel, Tej                12 Normandy              23:07.21  114             
231 Shin, Kyle                11 Revere                23:10.45                  
232 Zickes, Ryan               9 Westlake              23:11.51                  
233 Pedone, Anthony           10 Nordonia              23:12.48                  
234 Bednar, Carter            12 Westlake              23:13.34                  
235 Kuczkowski, Chris          9 Copley                23:13.34                  
236 Cotter, Zachery           12 Copley                23:14.04                  
237 Chamier, Patrick          10 Wadsworth             23:17.87                  
238 Williams, Tyler           11 Highland              23:23.35                  
239 Caputo, Spencer           12 Kenston               23:24.59                  
240 Aupperle, Trevor          11 Medina                23:28.06                  
241 Peacock, Jake              9 Westlake              23:30.65                  
242 Prepetit, Garrett         10 Kenston               23:31.57                  
243 Peng, Tony                10 University School     23:33.69                  
244 McDonough, Jack           11 Kenston               23:34.83                  
245 Kazar, Logan               9 Green                 23:40.01                  
246 Shevchuk, Vitaliy          9 No. Royalton          23:42.69                  
247 Signore, Mario            11 Copley                23:44.37                  
248 Posta, Jacob               9 Berea-Midpark B       23:47.17  115             
249 Guenther, Tyler           11 Nordonia              23:48.44                  
250 Heim, Ian                  9 Green                 23:54.64                  
251 Johnson, John              9 Green                 23:55.36                  
252 Hach, Will                 9 Medina                23:58.70                  
253 Bonk, Chase                9 Green                 24:03.78                  
254 Coleman, Warren           12 University School     24:04.57                  
255 Barton, Broderick          9 Copley                24:04.98                  
256 Schueller, Matt           11 Green                 24:08.47                  
257 Roth, Robert              12 Revere                24:11.29                  
258 Hadzima, Kyle             12 No. Olmsted           24:11.83  116             
259 Juvan, Jacob               9 Hoban                 24:14.23                  
260 Baker, Nathan             10 No. Olmsted           24:16.00                  
261 Peiffer, Will             10 Westlake              24:17.85                  
262 Kirven, Ryan              10 Highland              24:18.09                  
263 Coleman, Trevor           12 No. Olmsted           24:18.68                  
264 Valdivia, Andre            9 No. Royalton          24:20.23                  
265 Phillips, Ian             10 Hoban                 24:21.88                  
266 Grossman, Gage             9 Green                 24:26.91                  
267 Keavney, Thomas           10 Nordonia              24:27.62                  
268 Ragunanthan, Prashanth    11 Green                 24:27.70                  
269 Potter, Casey             11 Wadsworth             24:31.62                  
270 Standen, Kevin            11 Medina                24:37.38                  
271 Chamier, Joe              12 Wadsworth             24:42.07                  
272 Dahlke, Cole               9 Copley                24:46.31                  
273 Stoneking, Harrison        9 No. Royalton          24:46.92                  
274 Glyde, Ethan              11 No. Olmsted           24:47.55                  
275 Schwarz, Jack             11 No. Olmsted           24:47.61                  
276 Fuller, Alex              10 Wadsworth             24:52.90                  
277 Kish, Adam                 9 Berea-Midpark B       24:57.01  117             
278 Dietrich, Thomas           9 Medina                25:02.17                  
279 Rhoades, Kyle             11 Berea-Midpark B       25:03.87                  
280 Miller, Quin               9 Westlake              25:05.68                  
281 Dammarell, Ryan           12 Wadsworth             25:06.42                  
282 Sprunger, Garrett          9 No. Royalton          25:07.34                  
283 Teel, Gabriel             11 University School     25:13.38                  
284 Stoia, Dylan               9 Normandy              25:16.11  118             
285 Walton, Kennon            10 University School     25:16.63                  
286 White, Nick               11 Medina                25:25.45                  
287 Douglas, Bryce             9 Westlake              25:25.78                  
288 Creekmore, Mitchell       10 Copley                25:43.79                  
289 Shroka, Joseph             9 Wadsworth             25:44.61                  
290 Carver, Josh              10 Berea-Midpark B       25:50.47                  
291 Baylon, Samuel            10 No. Olmsted           25:58.22                  
292 Albert, Cole              12 Berea-Midpark B       26:04.45                  
293 French, Jack               9 Medina                26:16.36                  
294 Summers, Michael           9 No. Olmsted           27:00.33                  
295 McHugh, Tommy             12 Westlake              27:02.05                  
296 Truong, Sam                9 Hoban                 27:37.92                  
297 Nallasani, Rishikesh      10 Revere                27:38.19                  
298 McClellan, Jared           9 Kenston               27:56.21                  
299 Kamath, Mason             10 Westlake              27:57.32                  
300 Keavney, Nicholas         11 Nordonia              27:58.09                  
301 Condon, Brady              9 University School     28:32.16                  
302 Doucet, Ian               11 Hoban                 28:48.12                  
303 Tri-Leanza, Jaden          9 No. Royalton          28:54.15                  
304 Miranda, Jack             10 University School     29:28.37                  
305 Dunlay, Casey              9 No. Royalton          29:37.07                  
306 Marshall, David            9 Kenston               29:41.83                  
307 Avondet, Bill              9 No. Royalton          31:06.90                  
308 Kedziora, Brandon         10 Normandy              31:10.21  119             
309 Boduszek, Casey           11 No. Royalton          32:39.25                  
310 Butsko, Dominic            9 Medina                33:23.56                  
311 Austin, Lorenzo           11 Nordonia              33:51.73                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Division 1 Results 5000 Run                                                      
   1 Medina                       52    4    7   12   13   16   17   19          
      Total Time:  1:33:17.04                                                    
         Average:    18:39.41                                                    
   2 Strongsville                 60    8    9   10   15   18   20   24          
      Total Time:  1:33:40.29                                                    
         Average:    18:44.06                                                    
   3 Kenston                      60    1    3   11   22   23   25   36          
      Total Time:  1:33:08.38                                                    
         Average:    18:37.68                                                    
   4 Wadsworth                   133    6   26   29   33   39   40   53          
      Total Time:  1:36:44.71                                                    
         Average:    19:20.95                                                    
   5 Normandy                    184    2    5   28   35  114  118  119          
      Total Time:  1:38:21.64                                                    
         Average:    19:40.33                                                    
   6 Hoban                       188   14   31   42   50   51   60   62          
      Total Time:  1:38:20.09                                                    
         Average:    19:40.02                                                    
   7 No. Royalton                196   34   37   38   41   46   54   59          
      Total Time:  1:38:45.34                                                    
         Average:    19:45.07                                                    
   8 Copley                      230   21   32   48   58   71   84   86          
      Total Time:  1:39:31.54                                                    
         Average:    19:54.31                                                    
   9 Revere                      300   43   57   65   67   68   69   83          
      Total Time:  1:41:45.67                                                    
         Average:    20:21.14                                                    
  10 Nordonia                    300   44   45   61   73   77   94   99          
      Total Time:  1:41:48.87                                                    
         Average:    20:21.78                                                    
  11 Highland                    306   27   30   74   85   90   93   97          
      Total Time:  1:42:21.61                                                    
         Average:    20:28.33                                                    
  12 Green                       331   49   55   72   76   79   80   91          
      Total Time:  1:42:49.34                                                    
         Average:    20:33.87                                                    
  13 Howland                     368   47   52   66   92  111  112  113          
      Total Time:  1:44:56.36                                                    
         Average:    20:59.28                                                    
  14 University School           385   63   64   82   87   89   95   96          
      Total Time:  1:44:28.02                                                    
         Average:    20:53.61                                                    
  15 No. Olmsted                 385   56   70   75   81  103  106  116          
      Total Time:  1:44:49.53                                                    
         Average:    20:57.91                                                    
  16 Westlake                    479   78   98  100  101  102  108  110          
      Total Time:  1:48:41.49                                                    
         Average:    21:44.30                                                    
  17 Berea-Midpark B             513   88  104  105  107  109  115  117          
      Total Time:  1:50:39.95                                                    
         Average:    22:07.99