Timing First, LLC - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Medina XC Festival - 10/7/2017                          
                               www.timingfirst.com                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC D1 Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Division 1 Results 5000 Run                                                      
  1 Mauri, Vincent            11 Howland               15:42.18    1             
  2 McConnell, Jakob          11 Kenston               15:56.37    2             
  3 Harr, Aidan               11 New Philadelphia      15:57.18    3             
  4 Iler, Justin              10 University School     16:07.76    4             
  5 Stamper, Alex             12 Medina B              16:10.96    5             
  6 Wickert, Jake             12 Medina                16:11.66    6             
  7 Szalay, Gabe              12 Wadsworth             16:18.48    7             
  8 Manning, Vince            11 Highland              16:27.72    8             
  9 Cummings, Caleb           11 Medina B              16:40.62    9             
 10 Robertson, Zach           12 Medina                16:48.77   10             
 11 Markel, Samuel            12 Kenston               16:52.52   11             
 12 Wimbush, Jayden           10 Nordonia              16:53.13   12             
 13 Mushrush, Joey            10 New Philadelphia      16:53.95   13             
 14 Silk, Kyle                11 Kenston               16:54.91   14             
 15 Britton, Will             12 Kenston               16:56.64   15             
 16 Harper, Noah              12 Copley                16:57.84   16             
 17 Loader, Nathan            10 New Philadelphia      17:00.22   17             
 18 Grendell, Will            12 Kenston               17:06.74   18             
 19 Custer, Harry             10 Medina B              17:09.69   19             
 20 Knapp, Jordan             10 Kenston               17:14.19   20             
 21 Korodi, Matt              11 Nordonia              17:18.15   21             
 22 Loeper, Alex              12 Medina                17:20.52   22             
 23 Borla, Alex               12 Highland              17:20.65   23             
 24 Bartlett, Justin          11 Copley                17:21.35   24             
 25 Finding, Avery            11 Highland              17:21.55   25             
 26 McAdams, Max               9 Highland              17:21.84   26             
 27 Sewell, Joseph            11 Highland              17:22.33   27             
 28 Oleksiak, Ryan            12 Medina B              17:22.78   28             
 29 Turk, Jack                 9 Kenston               17:23.15   29             
 30 Mazzone, Neil             11 Strongsville          17:24.19   30             
 31 Floyd, Will               12 Westlake              17:25.35   31             
 32 Hayden, Graham            10 Medina                17:26.12   32             
 33 Ernest, Gabe              12 New Philadelphia      17:27.69   33             
 34 Clark, Jacob              11 No. Royalton          17:28.42   34             
 35 Savage, Sam                9 Copley                17:28.64   35             
 36 Clark, Graham             10 University School     17:29.65   36             
 37 Arney, Skyler              9 Green                 17:30.38   37             
 38 Welton, Simon             12 Highland              17:30.43   38             
 39 Schafer, Jacob            11 Green                 17:30.62   39             
 40 Orzechowski, Nick         11 Nordonia              17:30.96   40             
 41 Malloy, Matt              11 Strongsville          17:30.97   41             
 42 Giumenti, Vinnie          11 Dover                 17:30.97   42             
 43 Parker, Matthew           12 Copley                17:32.06   43             
 44 Van Fossen, William       10 Highland              17:32.13   44             
 45 Palocko, Michael          11 Medina B              17:35.52   45             
 46 Brink, Dominic            10 Hoban                 17:37.05   46             
 47 Klein, Joseph             11 Hoban                 17:37.53   47             
 48 Gregory, Brandon          12 Howland               17:37.86   48             
 49 Stoyer, Curtis            12 Copley                17:41.88   49             
 50 Stober, Kyle              11 Hoban                 17:42.12   50             
 51 Butsko, Blake             11 Medina B              17:43.26   51             
 52 Hurst, Jeff               11 Medina B              17:46.01   52             
 53 Villarreal, Chris         12 Copley                17:46.58   53             
 54 Housum, Tyler             10 Strongsville          17:47.83   54             
 55 Walsh, Griffin             9 University School     17:47.94   55             
 56 Healey, Shane             12 Strongsville          17:48.04   56             
 57 Castellanos, Michael      11 University School     17:50.67   57             
 58 Wiggins, Noah              9 Green                 17:51.33   58             
 59 Burrows, Robert           10 No. Royalton          17:52.81   59             
 60 Pleune, Casey             10 Kenston               17:53.95                  
 61 Compan, Matthew           12 No. Royalton          17:55.16   60             
 62 Pollock, Chase            10 New Philadelphia      17:55.38   61             
 63 William, Eisen            11 Howland               17:56.31   62             
 64 Shields, Brody            10 No. Royalton          17:56.37   63             
 65 Naizer, John              11 Highland              17:57.03                  
 66 Harbaugh, Everett         12 Westlake              17:57.11   64             
 67 Hover, Louis               9 Nordonia              17:57.86   65             
 68 Hiltebrant, Chase         12 Revere                17:57.97   66             
 69 McKee, Noah               12 Medina                17:59.51   67             
 70 Eadie, Matthew             9 Westlake              18:00.49   68             
 71 Yunis, Hani               11 No. Olmsted           18:02.52   69             
 72 Zwolenik, Tyler           12 Strongsville          18:05.18   70             
 73 Christopher, Noah          9 Green                 18:05.89   71             
 74 Menon, Robert             12 No. Royalton          18:07.99   72             
 75 Harbaugh, Chase           11 Copley                18:10.14   73             
 76 Bradt, Ethan              11 Berea-Midpark         18:12.78   74             
 77 Bodily, Erik              11 No. Royalton          18:13.87   75             
 78 Bucciere, Mark            11 Revere                18:14.31   76             
 79 Sajovie, Jeff             10 Nordonia              18:14.55   77             
 80 Pardo, Ramon              12 Revere                18:15.65   78             
 81 Boland, Dominic           12 Wadsworth             18:16.59   79             
 82 Franczak, Justin          11 No. Royalton          18:17.02   80             
 83 Mosher, Tyler             11 Nordonia              18:17.03   81             
 84 Drown, Sam                11 Wadsworth             18:17.28   82             
 85 Schaffner, Nick           12 New Philadelphia      18:22.15   83             
 86 Becker, Nick               9 Hoban                 18:23.71   84             
 87 Kidd, Zach                10 Wadsworth             18:24.38   85             
 88 Mauri, Angelo             11 Howland               18:25.61   86             
 89 Wright, RJ                 9 Nordonia B            18:25.62   87             
 90 Labib, Manwell            11 Copley                18:25.76                  
 91 Liggett, Dylan            10 Highland              18:27.54                  
 92 Pearce, Nolan             12 No. Royalton          18:27.97                  
 93 Smith, William            10 No. Olmsted           18:29.10   88             
 94 Dravenstott, Alan         12 Medina                18:29.25   89             
 95 Walsh, Colin              10 Westlake              18:30.46   90             
 96 Wong, Nicholas             9 Hoban                 18:31.40   91             
 97 Murphy, Jonah             11 Wadsworth             18:31.49   92             
 98 Hull, Matthew             12 No. Olmsted           18:34.71   93             
 99 Ernest, Luke              10 New Philadelphia      18:37.28   94             
100 Brill, Zachary             9 Howland               18:38.73   95             
101 Jenson, Larry             12 Nordonia B            18:38.76   96             
102 Mattler, Christopher      12 Hoban                 18:39.77   97             
103 Stearns, Quintin          12 Howland               18:41.80   98             
104 Wells, Aidan              10 Nordonia B            18:42.72   99             
105 Hostetler, Ryan           11 Dover                 18:43.26  100             
106 McDermitt, Jacob          11 Wadsworth             18:43.43  101             
107 Bollinger, Jack           12 Revere                18:43.93  102             
108 Fakkas, Emanuel            9 Howland               18:44.15  103             
109 Robertson, Isaac          10 Howland               18:47.76                  
110 Vulku, Matt               12 Westlake              18:48.30  104             
111 Babbin, Kyle               9 Green                 18:48.96  105             
112 Ruch, Jack                11 Nordonia B            18:50.07  106             
113 Clemons, Lance            10 Westlake              18:50.69  107             
114 Morris, Daniel             9 Hoban                 18:50.78  108             
115 Conway, Owen               9 No. Olmsted           18:50.87  109             
116 Poplin, Nicholas          10 No. Royalton          18:51.70                  
117 White, Brett              12 Nordonia B            18:53.18  110             
118 Johnson, Joshua           11 Hoban                 18:53.36                  
119 Boose, Joe                12 New Philadelphia      18:53.69                  
120 Bowes, Cole               11 University School     18:57.07  111             
121 Velazquez, Austin         12 Lorain                18:58.41  112             
122 Dalpe, Austin             10 Dover                 18:58.57  113             
123 Gajowski, Nathan          12 No. Olmsted           18:58.91  114             
124 Hayes, James              11 Nordonia              18:59.34  115             
125 Hamilton, Owen             9 Dover                 19:00.85  116             
126 Moore, Danial             12 Nordonia B            19:00.97  117             
127 Armitage, Logan           10 Howland               19:04.10                  
128 Cochran, Noah             10 Dover                 19:04.80  118             
129 Sandoval, Jacob           12 Kenston               19:07.04                  
130 Landis, Alexander         10 Revere                19:07.81  119             
131 Ruiz, Carlos              11 Lorain                19:08.48  120             
132 Tomblin, Ryan              9 Normandy              19:08.97  121             
133 Hegler, Robert            11 University School     19:10.85  122             
134 Heckler, Elijah            9 Wadsworth             19:12.19  123             
135 Zanotti, Sammy             9 Westlake B            19:12.73  124             
136 Reed, Gavin                9 Dover                 19:13.55  125             
137 Cline, Caleb              11 Medina                19:13.78  126             
138 Harrigle, Greg             9 Green                 19:13.85  127             
139 Krejsa, Jackson           12 Green                 19:14.78  128             
140 Cocita Jr., Anthony       11 Berea-Midpark         19:14.87  129             
141 Daniel, David              9 Westlake B            19:15.06  130             
142 Wiggins, Josh             12 Green                 19:15.74                  
143 Elliott, Naveen            9 Revere                19:16.04  131             
144 Sobhy, Mark               12 Normandy              19:16.72  132             
145 Kronz, Eric               10 Westlake              19:16.98  133             
146 Anand, Dan                11 Revere                19:17.39  134             
147 Amos, Tanner              12 Dover                 19:19.35  135             
148 Drobney, Aidan            11 Dover B               19:19.91  136             
149 Bosela, Benjamin          12 Normandy              19:20.45  137             
150 Kornaker, Aaron           10 Hoban                 19:21.54                  
151 Johr, Randy               11 No. Olmsted           19:22.06  138             
152 Gerhart, Matthew          12 Nordonia B            19:22.80  139             
153 Delmoro, Dominic           9 Wadsworth             19:28.05                  
154 Meixner, Zach              9 Revere                19:28.37                  
155 Regas, Kris                9 Westlake              19:29.09                  
156 Wagner, Sam               11 Westlake B            19:32.60  140             
157 Luszczynski, Shane        10 Berea-Midpark         19:35.19  141             
158 Fox, Aidan                 9 No. Olmsted           19:37.31  142             
159 Wallick, Rhett            11 Dover B               19:39.38  143             
160 Matras, Dominic           11 Normandy              19:41.09  144             
161 Poole, Eric               11 Berea-Midpark         19:50.44  145             
162 Heyse, Miles               9 Berea-Midpark         19:51.87  146             
163 Fuerst, Patrick           11 No. Olmsted           19:54.91                  
164 Godard, Karl              11 Revere                19:56.35                  
165 Engle, Duncan             12 Westlake B            20:00.34  147             
166 Kolasky, Andrew            9 No. Olmsted           20:01.78                  
167 Crowley, Brooks           10 University School     20:07.27  148             
168 Reddy, Akhilesh           11 Westlake B            20:08.50  149             
169 Muzilla, Ray              10 University School     20:08.60                  
170 Morris, Noah              10 Dover B               20:08.81  150             
171 Johnson, Cameron          11 Dover B               20:13.21  151             
172 Voll, Nate                11 New Philadelphia      20:21.60                  
173 Lisiewski, Jacob           9 Berea-Midpark         20:29.89  152             
174 Richards-Diaz, Eric       11 Berea-Midpark         20:32.09  153             
175 Rado, David               12 Normandy              20:43.66  154             
176 Tucholski, Emerson        10 Westlake B            20:43.89  155             
177 Steiner, Riley            10 University School     20:46.12                  
178 Vicario, Michael          12 Normandy              20:49.29  156             
179 Daugherty, Ian            11 Berea-Midpark         20:53.76                  
180 Smith, Jacob              11 Berea-Midpark         20:57.86                  
181 Fesz, Eliot               12 Normandy              21:18.28  157             
182 Ricaurte, Frank           10 Westlake B            21:29.16  158             
183 Lofton, Thomas            11 Dover B               21:54.17  159             
184 Caswell, David             9 Dover B               22:02.70  160             
185 Kanicki, Zach             12 Normandy              22:03.52                  
186 Casner, Nathan            10 Lorain                23:10.00  161             
187 Ballard, Ethan            11 Lorain                23:34.67  162             
188 Pham-Lam, Nathaniel       12 Normandy              23:48.77                  
189 Bodiford, Michael         10 Lorain                24:40.49  163             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Division 1 Results 5000 Run                                                      
   1 Kenston                      60    2   11   14   15   18   20   29          
      Total Time:  1:23:47.18                                                    
         Average:    16:45.44                                                    
   2 Medina B                    106    5    9   19   28   45   51   52          
      Total Time:  1:24:59.57                                                    
         Average:    16:59.92                                                    
   3 Highland                    109    8   23   25   26   27   38   44          
      Total Time:  1:25:54.09                                                    
         Average:    17:10.82                                                    
   4 New Philadelphia            127    3   13   17   33   61   83   94          
      Total Time:  1:25:14.42                                                    
         Average:    17:02.89                                                    
   5 Medina                      137    6   10   22   32   67   89  126          
      Total Time:  1:25:46.58                                                    
         Average:    17:09.32                                                    
   6 Copley                      167   16   24   35   43   49   53   73          
      Total Time:  1:27:01.77                                                    
         Average:    17:24.36                                                    
   7 Nordonia                    215   12   21   40   65   77   81  115          
      Total Time:  1:27:54.65                                                    
         Average:    17:34.93                                                    
   8 Strongsville                251   30   41   54   56   70                    
      Total Time:  1:28:36.21                                                    
         Average:    17:43.25                                                    
   9 University School           263    4   36   55   57  111  122  148          
      Total Time:  1:28:13.09                                                    
         Average:    17:38.62                                                    
  10 No. Royalton                288   34   59   60   63   72   75   80          
      Total Time:  1:29:20.75                                                    
         Average:    17:52.15                                                    
  11 Howland                     292    1   48   62   86   95   98  103          
      Total Time:  1:28:20.69                                                    
         Average:    17:40.14                                                    
  12 Green                       310   37   39   58   71  105  127  128          
      Total Time:  1:29:47.18                                                    
         Average:    17:57.44                                                    
  13 Hoban                       318   46   47   50   84   91   97  108          
      Total Time:  1:29:51.81                                                    
         Average:    17:58.37                                                    
  14 Wadsworth                   345    7   79   82   85   92  101  123          
      Total Time:  1:29:48.22                                                    
         Average:    17:57.65                                                    
  15 Westlake                    357   31   64   68   90  104  107  133          
      Total Time:  1:30:41.71                                                    
         Average:    18:08.35                                                    
  16 Revere                      441   66   76   78  102  119  131  134          
      Total Time:  1:32:19.67                                                    
         Average:    18:27.94                                                    
  17 No. Olmsted                 473   69   88   93  109  114  138  142          
      Total Time:  1:32:56.11                                                    
         Average:    18:35.23                                                    
  18 Dover                       489   42  100  113  116  118  125  135          
      Total Time:  1:33:18.45                                                    
         Average:    18:39.69                                                    
  19 Nordonia B                  498   87   96   99  106  110  117  139          
      Total Time:  1:33:30.35                                                    
         Average:    18:42.07                                                    
  20 Berea-Midpark               635   74  129  141  145  146  152  153          
      Total Time:  1:36:45.15                                                    
         Average:    19:21.03                                                    
  21 Normandy                    688  121  132  137  144  154  156  157          
      Total Time:  1:38:10.89                                                    
         Average:    19:38.18                                                    
  22 Westlake B                  690  124  130  140  147  149  155  158          
      Total Time:  1:38:09.23                                                    
         Average:    19:37.85                                                    
  23 Lorain                      718  112  120  161  162  163                    
      Total Time:  1:49:32.05                                                    
         Average:    21:54.41                                                    
  24 Dover B                     739  136  143  150  151  159  160               
      Total Time:  1:41:15.48                                                    
         Average:    20:15.10