Timing First, LLC - Contractor License                      4/30/2016 - 4:14 PM
                Gary Smith Worthington Invitational - 4/30/2016                 
                               Thomas Worthington                               
                              www.timingfirst.com                               
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================         
 Meet Record: # 175-08  2012        Reggie Jagers, Solon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Thayer, Zachary           12 Hil. Darby              153-02   10            
  2 Myers, Abe                10 Big Walnut              150-00    8            
  3 Henthorne, Kory           11 Logan                   149-04    6            
  4 Amato, Cole               11 Big Walnut              148-01    5            
  5 Richeson, Cade            11 Thom. Worthington       144-00    4            
  6 Harding, Hunter           12 Marysville              139-09    3            
  7 Forry, Bryce              12 Marysville              132-07    2            
  8 Worley, Kurt              12 Hil. Darby              127-00    1            
  9 Lindsay, Khari            12 Wor. Kilbourne          122-06                 
 10 Bolanos-Cruz, Luis         9 Central Crossing        122-00                 
 11 Hayden, Tommy             12 Logan                   121-10                 
 12 Lumpkins, Ras             12 Dub. Scioto             120-07                 
 13 Kantor, Michael           11 Whitehall-Yearling      120-04                 
 14 Jackson, Joel             11 Central Crossing        119-07                 
 15 Freeman, Hakeem           12 Whitehall-Yearling      119-06                 
 16 Dean, Darius              11 Northland               111-00                 
 17 Liang, Vincent            11 Thom. Worthington       110-05                 
 18 Cox, Brendon              11 Gah. Lincoln            108-09                 
 19 Scarmuzzi, Adam           11 Dub. Coffman            108-03                 
 20 Dolan, Nick               12 Upper Arlington         107-00                 
 21 Gibson, William           10 Whetstone               104-11                 
 22 Riddle, Cameron           10 Gah. Lincoln            103-05                 
 23 Smoot-Baker, Aarin        11 Beechcroft              103-04                 
 24 Walket, VaShaun           12 Hartley                 102-10                 
 25 Ricks, Be'Zhoh            11 Beechcroft              100-03                 
 26 Blackmon, Alexander       10 Hartley                  96-06                 
 27 Yengo, Robert             11 Dub. Coffman             96-00                 
 27 Ballinger, Tristan        11 Wor. Kilbourne           96-00                 
 29 Rizzoni, Michael          11 Upper Arlington          93-05                 
 30 Crawley, Jolan            12 Northland                86-00                 
 31 Gardner, Marsian          10 Whetstone                76-04                 
 32 Jeffries, Joe              9 Dub. Scioto              71-05                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Thom. Worthington          105        2) Gah. Lincoln              102.83
    3) Dub. Coffman               101        4) Marysville                 87   
    5) Hil. Darby                  75        6) Big Walnut                 37   
    7) Beechcroft                  34        8) Dub. Scioto                32   
    9) Logan                       30       10) Whitehall-Yearling         22.50
   11) Central Crossing            11       12) Whetstone                  10   
   13) Wor. Kilbourne               7       14) Hartley                     4   
   15) Upper Arlington              3.66