Timing First, LLC - Contractor License                      4/30/2016 - 4:13 PM
                Gary Smith Worthington Invitational - 4/30/2016                 
                               Thomas Worthington                               
                              www.timingfirst.com                               
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
 Meet Record: # 7:55.97  2001        St. Ignatius                               
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Gah. Lincoln  'A'                                   8:05.10   10            
     1) Costa, Solomon 11               2) Ingram, Conner 11                    
     3) Schaller, Aaron 12              4) Ray, Andrew 11                       
  2 Dub. Coffman  'A'                                   8:08.36    8            
     1) Hannan, Tyndale 12              2) Bosworth, Ryan 10                    
     3) Gonzalez Calero, Arnaldo 10     4) Sears, Nathan 10                     
  3 Hil. Darby  'A'                                     8:22.69    6            
     1) Farson, Ellis 11                2) Kallis, Nick 12                      
     3) Durkin, Dan 12                  4) Akers, Grant 12                      
  4 Wor. Kilbourne  'A'                                 8:24.21    5            
     1) Baxter, Ryan 12                 2) Coogan, Joseph 12                    
     3) Martin, Caleb 10                4) Taylor, Tanner 12                    
  5 Marysville  'A'                                     8:25.01    4            
     1) Cook, Adam 12                   2) McPheron, Josh 12                    
     3) Jasper, Tim 12                  4) Cook, Ryan 12                        
  6 Thom. Worthington  'A'                              8:27.50    3            
     1) Emptage, Zachary 12             2) Miller, Evan 12                      
     3) Bah, Issaga 12                  4) Kumar, Rohan 12                      
  7 Logan  'A'                                          8:40.37    2            
     1) Lingerak, Dylan 12              2) Carr, Sam 11                         
     3) Ly, Caedon 10                   4) Bell, Caleb 9                        
  8 Upper Arlington  'A'                                8:44.33    1            
     1) Nelson, Harper 12               2) Taylor, Jack 11                      
     3) Harper, Drew 11                 4) Gill, Nicholas 12                    
  9 Hartley  'A'                                        8:45.46                 
     1) Scurlock, Patrick 9             2) Levert, Gabriel 11                   
     3) Rawlins, Chase 10               4) Dankow, Ben 10                       
 10 Whetstone  'A'                                      8:50.87                 
     1) Peacock, Clayton 12             2) McCollum, Pak 11                     
     3) Adams, Emil 9                   4) Soto, Francisco 10                   
 11 Whitehall-Yearling  'A'                             9:00.37                 
     1) Diaz, Kevin 11                  2) Ruffin, Kesean 10                    
     3) Rodriguez, Alex 9               4) Stewart, Tyliq 11                    
 12 Central Crossing  'A'                               9:25.79                 
     1) Ferenchak, Zach 11              2) Fry, Michael 9                       
     3) Price, Dylan 10                 4) Ferenchak, Jake 11                   
 13 Big Walnut  'A'                                     9:47.72                 
     1) Bodie, Daniel 11                2) Disbennett, Kaleb 10                 
     3) Pecci, Ethan 11                 4) Halbakken, Josh 9                    
 14 Beechcroft  'A'                                    10:33.13                 
     1) Emmerson, Jeremiah 10           2) Solozor, Bladimir 10                 
     3) Thomas, Christian 11            4) Patel, Rohan                         
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Thom. Worthington          105        2) Gah. Lincoln              102.83
    3) Dub. Coffman               101        4) Marysville                 87   
    5) Hil. Darby                  75        6) Big Walnut                 37   
    7) Beechcroft                  34        8) Dub. Scioto                32   
    9) Logan                       30       10) Whitehall-Yearling         22.50
   11) Central Crossing            11       12) Whetstone                  10   
   13) Wor. Kilbourne               7       14) Hartley                     4   
   15) Upper Arlington              3.66