Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    

 Timing First, LLC - Contractor License                   4/14/2016 - 8:07 PM
                 Big Walnut "Red Edwards" Relays - 4/14/2016                 
                             www.timingfirst.com                             
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Section  1                                                                   
  1 Centerburg  'A'                                     1:43.42    4         
     1) Boales, Tyler 10                2) Myers, Mason 12                   
     3) Mead, Mason 12                  4) Porter, Ben 11                    
  2 Worthington Kilbourne  'A'                          1:44.12    3         
     1) Wieland, Jack 10                2) Young, Elijah 9                   
     3) Bell, Michael 12                4) Taylor, Tanner 12                 
  3 Bishop Watterson  'A'                               1:45.64    2         
     1) Calhoun, Casey 10               2) DePalma, Nick 10                  
     3) Busch, Connor 11                4) Merklin, Shane 10                 
  4 Northridge  'A'                                     1:50.34    1         
     1) Felhofer, Tyler 10              2) Dann, Josiah 9                    
     3) Mace, Drew 9                    4) Marinchek, Isaac 11               
Section  2                                                                   
  1 Westerville Central  'A'                            1:37.18   10         
     1) Pegram, Bryson 10               2) Frierson, Cedric 12               
     3) Maynus, Will 12                 4) Rucker, David 12                  
  2 Grove City  'A'                                     1:38.25    8         
     1) Jordan, Kyle 10                 2) Witcher, Chris 11                 
     3) Crowther, James 11              4) Gaitten, Jacob 11                 
  3 Big Walnut  'A'                                     1:40.77    6         
     1) Chhuom, Dante 9                 2) Garcia, Evan 11                   
     3) Lacy, Tyler 12                  4) White, Colin 10                   
  4 Hamilton Township  'A'                              1:40.94    5         
     1) Payne, Wesley 12                2) Johnson Jr., Jeffrey Trey 11      
     3) Long, Jacob 12                  4) Crallie, Drysten 9                
 -- Centennial  'A'                                          DQ              
     1) Bowie, Devontay 10              2) Fullen, Shaun 12                  
     3) Jacobsen, Shawn 9               4) Roberts, Deanthony 9              
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Westerville Central  'A'                            1:37.18   2  10      
     1) Pegram, Bryson 10               2) Frierson, Cedric 12               
     3) Maynus, Will 12                 4) Rucker, David 12                  
  2 Grove City  'A'                                     1:38.25   2   8      
     1) Jordan, Kyle 10                 2) Witcher, Chris 11                 
     3) Crowther, James 11              4) Gaitten, Jacob 11                 
  3 Big Walnut  'A'                                     1:40.77   2   6      
     1) Chhuom, Dante 9                 2) Garcia, Evan 11                   
     3) Lacy, Tyler 12                  4) White, Colin 10                   
  4 Hamilton Township  'A'                              1:40.94   2   5      
     1) Payne, Wesley 12                2) Johnson Jr., Jeffrey Trey 11      
     3) Long, Jacob 12                  4) Crallie, Drysten 9                
  5 Centerburg  'A'                                     1:43.42   1   4      
     1) Boales, Tyler 10                2) Myers, Mason 12                   
     3) Mead, Mason 12                  4) Porter, Ben 11                    
  6 Worthington Kilbourne  'A'                          1:44.12   1   3      
     1) Wieland, Jack 10                2) Young, Elijah 9                   
     3) Bell, Michael 12                4) Taylor, Tanner 12                 
  7 Bishop Watterson  'A'                               1:45.64   1   2      
     1) Calhoun, Casey 10               2) DePalma, Nick 10                  
     3) Busch, Connor 11                4) Merklin, Shane 10                 
  8 Northridge  'A'                                     1:50.34   1   1      
     1) Felhofer, Tyler 10              2) Dann, Josiah 9                    
     3) Mace, Drew 9                    4) Marinchek, Isaac 11               
 -- Centennial  'A'                                          DQ   2          
     1) Bowie, Devontay 10              2) Fullen, Shaun 12                  
     3) Jacobsen, Shawn 9               4) Roberts, Deanthony 9              
=============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Big Walnut                  89        2) Westerville Central        74
    3) Grove City                  72        4) Hamilton Township          55
    5) Centerburg                  47        6) Worthington Kilbourne      43
    7) Bishop Watterson            39        8) Centennial                 37
    9) Central Crossing            18       10) Northridge                 17