Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    

 Timing First, LLC - Contractor License                      4/14/2016 - 8:07 PM
                  Big Walnut "Red Edwards" Relays - 4/14/2016                   
                              www.timingfirst.com                               
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================         
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Bishop Watterson  'A'                               1:59.76    6            
     1) Lombardi, Erin 11               2) Johnston-Reynolds, J'Niah 11         
     3) Ogden, Maddie 11                4) Samuelson, Ashley 11                 
  2 Worthington Kilbourne  'A'                          2:09.58    3            
     1) Jovanovic, Kristina 10          2) Wohlert, Allison 10                  
     3) Hunt, Audrey 10                 4) Tefend, Grace 9                      
  3 Centerburg  'A'                                     2:17.17    1            
     1) Harmon, Maddy 11                2) Ferrell, Taylor 9                    
     3) Miller, Lily 12                 4) Thomas, Megan 12                     
 -- Northridge  'A'                                          DQ                 
     1) Miller, Sydney 10               2) Bunstine, Josie 12                   
     3) Carpenter, Olivia 10            4) Hensen, Hunter 9                     
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Hamilton Township  'A'                              1:55.65   10            
     1) Hayes, Shanell 11               2) Simon, Jazlyn 10                     
     3) Shaw, Christine 9               4) Long, Mckenzie 10                    
  2 Westerville Central  'A'                            1:56.26    8            
     1) Hall, Savannah 10               2) Ackon, Princella 10                  
     3) Ayarkwa, Jennifer 10            4) Kapral, Sydney 10                    
  3 Central Crossing  'A'                               2:01.92    5            
     1) Oseni, Abiola 11                2) Manivanh, Taylor 12                  
     3) Mann, Abriana 9                 4) Weddington, Taylor 9                 
  4 Big Walnut  'A'                                     2:04.60    4            
     1) Stickrath, Kylie 12             2) Ruffing, Jessica 12                  
     3) Jindra, Ellie 12                4) Althauser, Sara 12                   
  5 Grove City  'A'                                     2:11.18    2            
     1) McKinstry, Taylor 9             2) Markham, Brooke 11                   
     3) Smith, Hailey 9                 4) Romine, Makenzie 12                  
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Hamilton Township  'A'                              1:55.65   2  10         
     1) Hayes, Shanell 11               2) Simon, Jazlyn 10                     
     3) Shaw, Christine 9               4) Long, Mckenzie 10                    
  2 Westerville Central  'A'                            1:56.26   2   8         
     1) Hall, Savannah 10               2) Ackon, Princella 10                  
     3) Ayarkwa, Jennifer 10            4) Kapral, Sydney 10                    
  3 Bishop Watterson  'A'                               1:59.76   1   6         
     1) Lombardi, Erin 11               2) Johnston-Reynolds, J'Niah 11         
     3) Ogden, Maddie 11                4) Samuelson, Ashley 11                 
  4 Central Crossing  'A'                               2:01.92   2   5         
     1) Oseni, Abiola 11                2) Manivanh, Taylor 12                  
     3) Mann, Abriana 9                 4) Weddington, Taylor 9                 
  5 Big Walnut  'A'                                     2:04.60   2   4         
     1) Stickrath, Kylie 12             2) Ruffing, Jessica 12                  
     3) Jindra, Ellie 12                4) Althauser, Sara 12                   
  6 Worthington Kilbourne  'A'                          2:09.58   1   3         
     1) Jovanovic, Kristina 10          2) Wohlert, Allison 10                  
     3) Hunt, Audrey 10                 4) Tefend, Grace 9                      
  7 Grove City  'A'                                     2:11.18   2   2         
     1) McKinstry, Taylor 9             2) Markham, Brooke 11                   
     3) Smith, Hailey 9                 4) Romine, Makenzie 12                  
  8 Centerburg  'A'                                     2:17.17   1   1         
     1) Harmon, Maddy 11                2) Ferrell, Taylor 9                    
     3) Miller, Lily 12                 4) Thomas, Megan 12                     
 -- Northridge  'A'                                          DQ   1             
     1) Miller, Sydney 10               2) Bunstine, Josie 12                   
     3) Carpenter, Olivia 10            4) Hensen, Hunter 9                     
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Westerville Central         93.50     2) Big Walnut                 93   
    3) Bishop Watterson            89        4) Grove City                 46   
    5) Hamilton Township           45        6) Centerburg                 35   
    7) Worthington Kilbourne       28        8) Northridge                 27   
    9) Central Crossing            22       10) Centennial                 15.50