Timing First, LLC - Contractor License                      4/12/2014 - 8:15 PM
                           Medina Relays - 4/12/2014                            
                               Medina High School                               
                   Timing and Results by www.timingfirst.com                    
 
Event 15  Boys 800 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================      
 Meet Record: # 1:32.84  4/7/2012    St. Edward, St. Edward                     
                         D Aaron, Q Jones, S Crawford, A Young                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Austintown-Fitch                                    1:34.67   2  10         
     1) Darrin Hall 11                  2) Nathan Bowlen 12                     
     3) Joe Harrington 11               4) Gary Gibson 12                       
  2 Solon                                               1:35.32   2   8         
     1) Kollyn Crenshaw 12              2) Michael Jeffrey 11                   
     3) Brandon Bolden 12               4) Nehemiah Furlow 12                   
  3 St. Ignatius                                        1:36.01   2   6         
     1) Quinn Lawless 10                2) James Norris 10                      
     3) Nick Cristescu 10               4) Matt McVey 12                        
  4 Berea-Midpark                                       1:36.11   2   4         
     1) Marlon Robertson 12             2) Chris Neumann 10                     
     3) Caleb Samol 11                  4) Anfernee Myers 12                    
  5 John Adams                                          1:39.66   2   2         
     1) Myron Smith 12                  2) Ronnie Turner 12                     
     3) JoJuan Hundley 12               4) Jordan Leverette 11                  
  6 Medina                                              1:40.25   2   1         
     1) Mike Armstrong 12               2) Ian Crawley 11                       
     3) Jake Gargiulo 11                4) Cheikh Bassel 11                     
  7 Avon Lake                                           1:40.75   1             
     1) Jason Sullivan 9                2) Trey Rees 10                         
     3) Kenny Schneider 10              4) Kyle Beck 12                         
  8 Hoover                                              1:45.77   1             
     1) Jake Franzen 12                 2) Nick Oakes 10                        
     3) Jake Garfield 12                4) Nick Wurst 12                        
  9 Brecksville                                         1:46.14   1             
     1) Nick Vadini 12                  2) Danny Shirilla 10                    
     3) Nick Shirilla 12                4) Jordan Frisco 12                     
 10 Wickliffe                                           1:47.95   2             
     1) Kevin Somody 12                 2) Alex Kohl 12                         
     3) Alec Bortnick 12                4) Masen Dworning 9                     
 11 Lorain                                              1:53.07   2             
     1) DaeJohn Brown 10                2) Brian Ross 11                        
     3) Session Buchanan 12             4) DeSean Young 10                      
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Solon                       93.50     2) Berea-Midpark              88   
    3) St. Ignatius                80        4) Austintown-Fitch           73   
    5) Medina                      43        6) Avon Lake                  23   
    7) St. Edward                  20        8) Hoover                     16   
    9) Brecksville                 14       10) John Adams                  6   
   11) Wickliffe                    5       12) Will. South                 2.50
   13) Lorain                       1