Timing First, LLC - Contractor License                      4/12/2014 - 8:15 PM
                           Medina Relays - 4/12/2014                            
                               Medina High School                               
                   Timing and Results by www.timingfirst.com                    
 
Event 11  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
 Meet Record: # 3:23.81  4/7/2012    Berea, Berea                               
                         V Fultz, C McKnight, T Sawyer, D Robertson             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Solon                                               3:28.22   2  10         
     1) Nehemiah Furlow 12              2) Kollyn Crenshaw 12                   
     3) Tavon Riddick 12                4) Caleb Morey 11                       
  2 Berea-Midpark                                       3:31.33   2   8         
     1) Chris Neumann 10                2) Justin Carroll 12                    
     3) Terry Duncan 12                 4) Anfernee Myers 12                    
  3 Austintown-Fitch                                    3:32.81   2   6         
     1) Darrin Hall 11                  2) Nathan Bowlen 12                     
     3) Joe Harrington 11               4) Gary Gibson 12                       
  4 St. Ignatius                                        3:33.72   2   4         
     1) Matt McVey 12                   2) Mike Huber 10                        
     3) Bo-Ray Rin 11                   4) James Norris 10                      
  5 Brecksville                                         3:47.21   1   2         
     1) Joe Dimitrijevs 11              2) Danny Shirilla 10                    
     3) Jason Wesel 11                  4) Amal Samaranayake 10                 
  6 Wickliffe                                           3:50.10   1   1         
     1) David Monturi 11                2) Masen Dworning 9                     
     3) Jeremiah Benson 9               4) Joe Sarjeant 10                      
  7 Hoover                                              3:52.85   1             
     1) Nick Wurst 12                   2) Chris Race 12                        
     3) Nick Kiser 10                   4) Beau Kirkbride 11                    
  8 Will. South                                         3:55.15   1             
     1) D.J. Greene 11                  2) Jeremy Thompson 10                   
     3) Sam Guyett 11                   4) Maksim Spasiuk 11                    
 -- Medina                                                   DQ   2             
     1) Jason Blankenship 10            2) LaVelle Sausberry 12                 
     3) Cheikh Bassel 11                4) Brandon Hough 12                     
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Solon                       93.50     2) Berea-Midpark              88   
    3) St. Ignatius                80        4) Austintown-Fitch           73   
    5) Medina                      43        6) Avon Lake                  23   
    7) St. Edward                  20        8) Hoover                     16   
    9) Brecksville                 14       10) John Adams                  6   
   11) Wickliffe                    5       12) Will. South                 2.50
   13) Lorain                       1