Timing First, LLC - Contractor License                      4/12/2014 - 8:15 PM
                           Medina Relays - 4/12/2014                            
                               Medina High School                               
                   Timing and Results by www.timingfirst.com                    
 
Event 7  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================         
 Meet Record: # 10:29.74  4/7/2012    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                          K Omar, D Seitzer, G Coleman, T Hiluf                 
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 St. Edward                                         11:00.65   10            
     1) Steve Fioretto 12               2) Steele Wasik 12                      
     3) Nick Eifel 12                   4) Nick Marquard 12                     
  2 St. Ignatius                                       11:15.89    8            
     1) Tim Trentel 10                  2) Bo-Ray Rin 11                        
     3) Elliot Thorkelson 12            4) Tom Sullivan 10                      
  3 Avon Lake                                          11:19.17    6            
     1) James Darkow 12                 2) Kyle Beck 12                         
     3) Ian Korney 12                   4) Tim Villari 12                       
  4 Solon                                              11:19.20    4            
     1) Jacob Pearlman 12               2) Caleb Morey 11                       
     3) Steven Kapes 11                 4) Danny Cohen 9                        
  5 Berea-Midpark                                      11:31.06    2            
     1) Zack Myers 12                   2) Jim McCormick 12                     
     3) Alec Lunney 12                  4) Sean Peterson 9                      
  6 Brecksville                                        11:35.01    1            
     1) Nick Perozeni 12                2) Amal Samaranayake 10                 
     3) Jack Wessel 11                  4) Ben Good 10                          
  7 Austintown-Fitch                                   11:38.05                 
     1) Frank Geidner 11                2) Garen Gibson 11                      
     3) Zak Patrick 12                  4) Josh Potkanowicz 11                  
  8 Hoover                                             11:44.28                 
     1) Harrison Hollon 11              2) Nick Kiser 10                        
     3) Mitch Garfield 10               4) Jaeger Cook 11                       
  9 Medina                                             11:55.51                 
     1) Ian Mariner 12                  2) Max Rayburn 9                        
     3) Matt Stump 9                    4) Sam Kovalchik 11                     
 10 Wickliffe                                          13:04.70                 
     1) James Burkett 10                2) Joe Sarjeant 10                      
     3) Crewe Burke 9                   4) David Monturi 11                     
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Solon                       93.50     2) Berea-Midpark              88   
    3) St. Ignatius                80        4) Austintown-Fitch           73   
    5) Medina                      43        6) Avon Lake                  23   
    7) St. Edward                  20        8) Hoover                     16   
    9) Brecksville                 14       10) John Adams                  6   
   11) Wickliffe                    5       12) Will. South                 2.50
   13) Lorain                       1